Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shash Pir

Map of Shash Pir Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saspir,Saspīr,Shash Pir,Shash Pīr,Shāsh Pīr,شش پیر, Shash Pīr

Shash Pir

Welcome to the Shash Pir google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shash Pīr. See Shash Pir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shash Pīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shash Pir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Shash Pir
Places near Shash Pir

Online Dating

Shash Pir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shash Pir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shash Pir, Afghanistan