-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Bayd

Map of Jar-e Bayd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bayd,Jar-e Bid,Jar-e Bīd,Jare Bed,Jaṟe Bēḏ,جر بید, Jar-e Bayd

Jar-e Bayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bayd. See Jar-e Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.19569/68.06318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bayd
Gardan Deh (0.3 km) Gardan Deh (5.7 km) Dēwālak (6.3 km) Dēwālak (6.8 km) Şad ‘Alī (7.1 km) Ālūchah (7.4 km) Jar-e Maykhak (7.6 km) Narm Qōlak (8.1 km) Tīrgīrān (9.2 km) Rishqow (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bayd, Afghanistan