-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Barikow

Map of Barikow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barik Ab,Barikaw,Barikow,Bārīk Āb,Bārīkow,Bāṟīkaw,باریکو, Bārīkow

Barikow

Welcome to the Barikow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bārīkow. See Barikow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bārīkow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Barikow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12039/68.01582
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Barikow
  •  
Places near Barikow

Online Dating

Barikow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barikow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barikow, Afghanistan