-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Gazak

Map of Jar-e Gazak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gazak,جر گزک, Jar-e Gazak

Jar-e Gazak

Welcome to the Jar-e Gazak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gazak. See Jar-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.18296/67.9858
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gazak
Bāghak (1.2 km) Pishing (6.2 km) Aymindow (6.6 km) Pāygōlī (7 km) Amrōd (7.1 km) Khwājah Kashmīr (8.1 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (8.8 km) Gazar (9.1 km) Sar-e Kondeh (9.4 km) Dahān-e Rishqaw (9.6 km) Sar-e Kunḏī (9.7 km) Dahān-e Bīsrak (10.2 km) Kalaych (10.5 km) Bildarghān (10.7 km) Kaj Lōlah (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gazak, Afghanistan