-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Wursandan

Map of Koh-e Wursandan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wursandan,Kohe Wursandan,Kohe Wuṟsanḏān,Kuh-e Vorsandan,Kōh-e Wursandān,Kūh-e Vorsandān,کوه ورسندان, Kōh-e Wursandān

Koh-e Wursandan

Welcome to the Koh-e Wursandan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wursandān. See Koh-e Wursandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wursandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Wursandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24397/68.03914
  • Altitude: 2638 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wursandan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wursandan

Online Dating

Koh-e Wursandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wursandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wursandan, Afghanistan