-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Qalbak

Map of Jar-e Qalbak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qalbak,جر قلبک, Jar-e Qalbak

Jar-e Qalbak

Welcome to the Jar-e Qalbak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qalbak. See Jar-e Qalbak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qalbak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Qalbak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.28594/68.01177
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qalbak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qalbak

Online Dating

Jar-e Qalbak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qalbak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qalbak, Afghanistan