-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Istamah

Map of Jar-e Istamah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Estameh,Jar-e Istamah,Jare Estama,Jaṟe Estama,جر استمه, Jar-e Istamah

Jar-e Istamah

Welcome to the Jar-e Istamah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Istamah. See Jar-e Istamah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Istamah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jar-e Istamah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.41979/68.25014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Istamah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Istamah
Dahān-e Istamah (0.9 km) Shahr-e Sagān (1.1 km) Dasht Lajām (1.7 km) Sang-e Tanāw (1.8 km) Naghārah Khānah (1.9 km) Sāyilān (2.1 km) Tarnāwah (2.4 km) ‘Azīzuddīn (3.7 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (3.9 km) Pazhak (4.5 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (5 km) Kaychah (5.6 km) Khayrkhānah (5.6 km) Dahān-e Marq (5.8 km) Qarah (7.1 km) Khōstgān (7.6 km) Wādō (7.7 km) Tālah wa Barfak (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Istamah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Istamah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Istamah, Afghanistan