-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Marq

Map of Dahan-e Marq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Marq,Dahān-e Marq,دهان مرق,Ḏahan-e Maṟq, Dahān-e Marq

Dahan-e Marq

Welcome to the Dahan-e Marq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Marq. See Dahan-e Marq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Marq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Dahan-e Marq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3723/68.22233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Marq
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Marq

Online Dating

Dahan-e Marq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Marq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Marq, Afghanistan