-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Shakh

Map of Band-e Shakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shakh,Band-e Shākh,Bande Sakh,Banḏe Sākh,بند شاخ, Band-e Shākh

Band-e Shakh

Welcome to the Band-e Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shākh. See Band-e Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.34312/68.21493
  • Altitude: 2178 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:44
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Shakh
  •  
Places near Band-e Shakh
Qarah (3 km) Dahān-e Marq (3.3 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (4.1 km) Dahān-e Zow (4.7 km) Qarah (4.7 km) Surkh Jōy (5.4 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (5.5 km) Diktūr (5.7 km) Dowlat Bēg (6.2 km) Kowshandāz (6.6 km) Sāyilān (7.1 km) Dasht Lajām (7.5 km) Tālah wa Barfak (7.7 km) Naghārah Khānah (8.2 km) Dahān-e Istamah (8.2 km) Tarnāwah (8.8 km) Rāburshudanī (9.2 km) Pazhak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shakh, Afghanistan