-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Tangi-ye `Alam Husain

Map of Tangi-ye `Alam Husain Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e `Alamhoseyn,Tang-e ‘Alamḩoseyn,Tangi `Alamhosayn,Tangi ‘Alamhosayn,Tangi-ye `Alam Husain,Tangī-ye ‘Alam Ḩusaīn,تنگی علم حسین, Tangī-ye ‘Alam Ḩusaīn

Tangi-ye `Alam Husain

Welcome to the Tangi-ye `Alam Husain google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye ‘Alam Ḩusaīn. See Tangi-ye `Alam Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye ‘Alam Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tangi-ye `Alam Husain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35786/68.20391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye `Alam Husain
  •  
Places near Tangi-ye `Alam Husain
Qarah (1.2 km) Dahān-e Marq (2.3 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (3.2 km) Qarah (3.6 km) Dahān-e Zow (3.7 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (4.2 km) Surkh Jōy (4.2 km) Diktūr (4.9 km) Dowlat Bēg (5 km) Tālah wa Barfak (5.8 km) Kowshandāz (5.9 km) Sāyilān (5.9 km) Dasht Lajām (6.6 km) Dahān-e Istamah (7.1 km) Naghārah Khānah (7.5 km) Tarnāwah (8.3 km) Shahr-e Sagān (8.9 km) Pazhak (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye `Alam Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi-ye `Alam Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye `Alam Husain, Afghanistan