-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarah

Map of Qarah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara,Qarah,Qareh,قره, Qarah

Qarah

Welcome to the Qarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah. See Qarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36846/68.20258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:51
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qarah
  •  
Places near Qarah
Qarah (0 km) Dahān-e Marq (1.8 km) Pushtah-ye Marq (2.6 km) Bāzār-e Tālah (3.2 km) Qarah (3.8 km) Dahān-e Zow (4 km) Surkh Jōy (4.3 km) Tālah wa Barfak (4.8 km) Sāyilān (5 km) Diktūr (5.2 km) Dowlat Bēg (5.2 km) Dasht Lajām (5.8 km) Kowshandāz (6.2 km) Dahān-e Istamah (6.2 km) Naghārah Khānah (6.8 km) Tarnāwah (7.6 km) Shahr-e Sagān (7.9 km) Pazhak (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Qarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah, Afghanistan