-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Tagab Barf

Map of Band-e Tagab Barf Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tagāb Barf

Band-e Tagab Barf

Welcome to the Band-e Tagab Barf google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tagāb Barf. See Band-e Tagab Barf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tagāb Barf area. This placemark was added 2009-07-23.

Map of Band-e Tagab Barf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95139/66.935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:08
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Band-e Tagab Barf
  •  
Places near Band-e Tagab Barf
Gōg (2.2 km) Tagāb Barf (3.1 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.4 km) Siyāh Chōb (4.6 km) Safēd Khānah (5.4 km) Gul Khalān (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Tagab Barf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tagab Barf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tagab Barf, Afghanistan