-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Sar-e Shakhak

Map of Band-e Sar-e Shakhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sar-e Shakhak,Band-e Sar-e Shākhak,Bande Sare Sakhak,Bande Sare Šakhak, Band-e Sar-e Shakhak

Band-e Sar-e Shakhak

Welcome to the Band-e Sar-e Shakhak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sar-e Shakhak. See Band-e Sar-e Shakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sar-e Shakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Sar-e Shakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91/66.96417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Sar-e Shakhak
  •  
Places near Band-e Sar-e Shakhak
Tagāb Barf (2.8 km) Siyāh Chōb (2.8 km) Shakhak (3.6 km) Safēd Khānah (3.9 km) Gōg (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Sar-e Shakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sar-e Shakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sar-e Shakhak, Afghanistan