-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shaylah-ye Laygan

Map of Shaylah-ye Laygan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i Legan,Shaylah-ye Laygan,Shaylah-ye Laygān,Shelah-e Legan,Shēlah-e Lēgān,Šela-i Lēgān, Shaylah-ye Laygān

Shaylah-ye Laygan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Laygan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Laygān. See Shaylah-ye Laygan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Laygān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shaylah-ye Laygan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95167/66.99139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:34
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Laygan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Laygan
Gul Khalān (0.4 km) Darah-ye Kisht (1 km) Jōy Deh (1.3 km) Safēd Khānah (1.6 km) Gulkhalān (1.9 km) Nowrak (2 km) Shakhak (2.1 km) Dilbīnak (2.3 km) Siyāh Chōb (2.4 km) Gōg (3.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.1 km) Tagāb Barf (3.2 km) Sīstān (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Laygan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Laygan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Laygan, Afghanistan