-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Siah Nilan

Map of Band-e Siah Nilan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Siah Nilan,Band-e Siahnilan,Band-e Sīāh Nīlān,Band-e Sīāhnīlān,Bande Syahnilan,Banḏe Syāhnīlān, Band-e Sīāh Nīlān

Band-e Siah Nilan

Welcome to the Band-e Siah Nilan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sīāh Nīlān. See Band-e Siah Nilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sīāh Nīlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Siah Nilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97361/66.67333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:53
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Siah Nilan
  •  
Places near Band-e Siah Nilan

Online Dating

Band-e Siah Nilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Siah Nilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Siah Nilan, Afghanistan