-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Tawar

Map of Band-e Tawar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tawar,Band-e Tawaṟ,Band-e Tāwar, Band-e Tāwar

Band-e Tawar

Welcome to the Band-e Tawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tāwar. See Band-e Tawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Tawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97694/66.65
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:47
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Band-e Tawar
  •  
Places near Band-e Tawar

Online Dating

Band-e Tawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tawar, Afghanistan