-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Qaf Qol

Map of Band-e Qaf Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qaf Qol,Band-e Qaf Qōl,Band-e Qafqowl,Bande Qafqol,Banḏe Qafqōl, Band-e Qaf Qōl

Band-e Qaf Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Qaf Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qaf Qōl. See Band-e Qaf Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qaf Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Qaf Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99167/66.62722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Band-e Qaf Qol
  •  
Places near Band-e Qaf Qol

Online Dating

Band-e Qaf Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Qaf Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qaf Qol, Afghanistan