Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Ligan

Map of Band-e Ligan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Legan,Band-e Ligan,Band-e Ligān,Band-e Lēgān,بند لگان, Band-e Ligān

Band-e Ligan

Welcome to the Band-e Ligan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ligān. See Band-e Ligan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ligān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Ligan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3849 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Band-e Ligan
Places near Band-e Ligan

Online Dating

Band-e Ligan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Ligan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ligan, Afghanistan