-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Pajandur

Map of Band-e Pajandur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Pajandowr,Band-e Pajandowṟ,Band-e Pajandur,Band-e Pajandūr,Bande Pajandur,Banḏe Pajanḏūṟ,بند پجندور, Band-e Pajandūr

Band-e Pajandur

Welcome to the Band-e Pajandur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pajandūr. See Band-e Pajandur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pajandūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Pajandur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99311/67.03772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Band-e Pajandur
  •  
Places near Band-e Pajandur

Online Dating

Band-e Pajandur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Pajandur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pajandur, Afghanistan