-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Jow Qol

Map of Darah-ye Jow Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Jawqul,Darah-ye Jow Qol,Darah-ye Jow Qōl,Darreh-ye Jawqol,Dzhaukul',Dzhaukul’,Ḏaṟa-i-Jawqul, Darah-ye Jow Qōl

Darah-ye Jow Qol

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jow Qol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jow Qōl. See Darah-ye Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Jow Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74946/68.0084
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jow Qol
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jow Qol

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jow Qol, Afghanistan