-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Jow Qol

Map of Koh-e Jow Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhaukul',Gora Dzhaukul’,Koh-e Jow Qol,Kohe Jawqul,Kuh-e Jawqul,Kōh-e Jow Qōl,Kūh-e Jawqul, Kōh-e Jow Qōl

Koh-e Jow Qol

Welcome to the Koh-e Jow Qol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jow Qōl. See Koh-e Jow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jow Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71333/68.03556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jow Qol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jow Qol

Online Dating

Koh-e Jow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jow Qol, Afghanistan