-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Sokhtah

Map of Jar-e Sokhtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Sokhta,Jar-e Sokhtah,Jar-e Sukhteh,Jar-e Sōkhtah,Jar-e Sūkhteh,Jare Sokhta,Jaṟe Sōkhta, Jar-e Sōkhtah

Jar-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sōkhtah. See Jar-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70263/68.0045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Jar-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan