-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Ghandak

Map of Darah-ye Ghandak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i-Ghandak,Darah-ye Ghandak,Darrah-ye Ghandak,Gandak,Ḏaṟa-i-Ghanḏak, Darah-ye Ghandak

Darah-ye Ghandak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghandak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghandak. See Darah-ye Ghandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghandak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99141/68.01494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghandak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghandak
Ghandak (0.2 km) Deh Bilāl (1.5 km) Jōy-e Shādī (1.9 km) Surkhak Bilandī (3 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (3 km) Amrūtak (3.9 km) Gird Deh (4.3 km) Tōghay (4.4 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (4.6 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (4.7 km) Lar-e Gārī (5.4 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (5.4 km) Espī Sang (5.9 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (6 km) Deh Palang (6.2 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (6.4 km) Sar-e Mang (6.6 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghandak, Afghanistan