-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Qal'at

Map of Darah-ye Qal'at Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i Qalat,Darah-ye Qal'at,Darah-ye Qal’at,Darreh-ye Qalat,Darreh-ye Qalāt,Kalat,Ḏaṟa-i Qalāt, Darah-ye Qal’at

Darah-ye Qal'at

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qal'at google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qal’at. See Darah-ye Qal'at photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qal’at area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qal'at
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.00126/68.02144
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:02
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qal'at
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qal'at
Ghandak (1.1 km) Deh Bilāl (2 km) Jōy-e Shādī (2.5 km) Tōghay (3.3 km) Surkhak Bilandī (3.6 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (3.8 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (4.2 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (4.3 km) Amrūtak (4.7 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (5.2 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (5.3 km) Gird Deh (5.6 km) Espī Sang (5.9 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (5.9 km) Lar-e Gārī (5.9 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (6.3 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (6.7 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qal'at Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qal'at, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qal'at, Afghanistan