-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Saybak

Map of Jar-e Saybak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Saybak,Jar-e Sibak,Jar-e Sībak,Jare Sebak,Jaṟe Sēbak,Sebak, Jar-e Saybak

Jar-e Saybak

Welcome to the Jar-e Saybak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Saybak. See Jar-e Saybak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Saybak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Saybak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98281/68.09278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:25
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Jar-e Saybak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Saybak
Dahan-e Karkarah (1.2 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (4.2 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (4.6 km) Qowryak (5.3 km) Or (5.7 km) Amrūtak (6.1 km) Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (6.2 km) Qarnālah (6.3 km) Siyāh Khārak (6.9 km) Ghandak (7.1 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (7.4 km) Tōghay (7.6 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (7.8 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (8.6 km) Deh Bilāl (8.6 km) Tōghay (8.7 km) Jow Zār (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Saybak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Saybak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Saybak, Afghanistan