-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Karkarah

Map of Koh-e Karkarah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karkara,Koh-e Karkarah,Kohe Karkara,Kohe Kaṟkaṟa,Kuh-e Karkareh,Kōh-e Karkarah,Kūh-e Karkareh, Kōh-e Karkarah

Koh-e Karkarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Karkarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karkarah. See Koh-e Karkarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karkarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Karkarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99694/68.11667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karkarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karkarah

Online Dating

Koh-e Karkarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karkarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karkarah, Afghanistan