-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Jal Maysh

Map of Qol-e Jal Maysh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Jal Maysh,Qole Jalmes,Qole Jalmeš,Qowl-e Jalmesh,Qōl-e Jal Maysh,Urochishche Kuli-Dzhal'mish,Urochishche Kuli-Dzhal’mish, Qōl-e Jal Maysh

Qol-e Jal Maysh

Welcome to the Qol-e Jal Maysh google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Jal Maysh. See Qol-e Jal Maysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Jal Maysh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Jal Maysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97778/68.12833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:08
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Qol-e Jal Maysh
  •  
Places near Qol-e Jal Maysh
Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (4 km) Qowryak (4.1 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.3 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (5.4 km) Jow Zār (5.6 km) Qarnālah (5.6 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (6.1 km) Tōghay (6.1 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (6.6 km) Or (7 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (7.1 km) Ilah Sā‘el (7.1 km) Lāgharak (7.2 km) Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ (7.3 km) Biyāh Murdah (7.4 km) Dahan-e Khawāl (7.5 km) Zay Sulţān (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Jal Maysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Jal Maysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Jal Maysh, Afghanistan