-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now-e Hawar

Map of Now-e Hawar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Khavar,Naw-e Hamvar,Naw-e Hamvār,Naw-e Hawar,Naw-e Hawāṟ,Now-e Hawar,Now-e Hawār, Now-e Hawār

Now-e Hawar

Welcome to the Now-e Hawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Hawār. See Now-e Hawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Hawār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now-e Hawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94917/68.18861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Now-e Hawar
  •  
Places near Now-e Hawar

Online Dating

Now-e Hawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now-e Hawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Hawar, Afghanistan