-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Choghorak

Map of Choghorak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choghorak,Chughorak,Chuzurak,Chōghōrak,Coghorak,Čoghorak, Chōghōrak

Choghorak

Welcome to the Choghorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōghōrak. See Choghorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōghōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Choghorak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93043/68.20569
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Choghorak
  •  
Places near Choghorak
Lāgharak (1.7 km) Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ (2.5 km) Ilah Sā‘el (2.7 km) Spī Sangak (2.9 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.2 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (3.2 km) Jow Zār (3.3 km) Biyāh Murdah (3.4 km) Dahan-e Khawāl (3.5 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (3.8 km) Daki (4 km) Kafarkala (4.1 km) Kāfar Qal’ah (4.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (4.2 km) Zay Sulţān (4.3 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (4.6 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Choghorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Choghorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choghorak, Afghanistan