-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Now-e Koch

Map of Now-e Koch Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Novi-Koch,Naw-e Kuch,Nawe Koc,Nawe Koč,Now-e Koch,Now-e Kōch,Nāw-e Kūch, Now-e Kōch

Now-e Koch

Welcome to the Now-e Koch google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now-e Kōch. See Now-e Koch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now-e Kōch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Now-e Koch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92861/68.19389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:14
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Now-e Koch
  •  
Places near Now-e Koch

Online Dating

Now-e Koch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now-e Koch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now-e Koch, Afghanistan