Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bayr Gelayj

Map of Bayr Gelayj Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayr Gelayj,Birgelej,Bīrgelēj,Urochishche Birgiledzh, Bayr Gelayj

Bayr Gelayj

Welcome to the Bayr Gelayj google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bayr Gelayj. See Bayr Gelayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bayr Gelayj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bayr Gelayj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bayr Gelayj
Places near Bayr Gelayj

Online Dating

Bayr Gelayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bayr Gelayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bayr Gelayj, Afghanistan