Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khushk Pol

Map of Khushk Pol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshkpowl,Khushk Pol,Khushk Pōl,Khushkpol',Khushkpol’,Khuskpol,Khuškpol, Khushk Pōl

Khushk Pol

Welcome to the Khushk Pol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Pōl. See Khushk Pol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Pōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khushk Pol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khushk Pol
Places near Khushk Pol

Online Dating

Khushk Pol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Pol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Pol, Afghanistan