-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Dahan-e Jow Zar

Map of Dahan-e Jow Zar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Jawzar,Dahan-e Jawzār,Dahan-e Jow Zar,Dahan-e Jow Zār,Dakhani-Dzhauzar, Dahan-e Jow Zār

Dahan-e Jow Zar

Welcome to the Dahan-e Jow Zar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Jow Zār. See Dahan-e Jow Zar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Jow Zār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Jow Zar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.936/68.17124
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Jow Zar
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Jow Zar

Online Dating

Dahan-e Jow Zar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Jow Zar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Jow Zar, Afghanistan