Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Khawal

Map of Jar-e Khawal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khawal,Jar-e Khawāl,Khaval',Khaval’, Jar-e Khawāl

Jar-e Khawal

Welcome to the Jar-e Khawal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khawāl. See Jar-e Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Khawal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khawal
Places near Jar-e Khawal
Dahan-e Khawāl (0.1 km) Zay Sulţān (1.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ (1.2 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (1.9 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.4 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (2.5 km) Lāgharak (3.1 km) Tōghay (3.2 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (3.3 km) Siyāh Khārak (3.5 km) Khāk-e Bābā (3.6 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (3.7 km) Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Jow Zār (3.9 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (4 km) Daki (4.5 km) Ilah Sā‘el (4.9 km) Qowryak (5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khawal, Afghanistan