-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Amrotak

Map of Darah-ye Amrotak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amrutak,Dara-i-Amrutak,Darah-ye Amrotak,Darah-ye Amrōtak,Darrah-ye Amrowtak,Ḏaṟa-i-Amṟūtak, Darah-ye Amrōtak

Darah-ye Amrotak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Amrotak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Amrōtak. See Darah-ye Amrotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Amrōtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Amrotak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96528/68.01083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Amrotak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Amrotak
Dahan-e Jōkak (0.1 km) Amrūtak (2.1 km) Gird Deh (2.4 km) Ghandak (3.1 km) Deh Palang (3.5 km) Jōy-e Shādī (3.7 km) Deh Bilāl (3.8 km) Sar-e Mang (4 km) Surkhak Bilandī (4.2 km) Deh Raẕā (4.5 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (5.3 km) Zaybadal (5.3 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (5.4 km) Lar-e Gārī (6.1 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (6.4 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (6.8 km) Or (6.8 km) Shikārī (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Amrotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Amrotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Amrotak, Afghanistan