-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Shayrak

Map of Qol-e Shayrak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol Serak,Qol Šērak,Qol-e Shayrak,Qole Serak,Qole Šērak,Qowl-e Shirak,Qowl-e Shīrak,Qōl-e Shayrak,Sherak, Qōl-e Shayrak

Qol-e Shayrak

Welcome to the Qol-e Shayrak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Shayrak. See Qol-e Shayrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Shayrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Shayrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.95944/68.0075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:48
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qol-e Shayrak
  •  
Places near Qol-e Shayrak
Dahan-e Jōkak (0.6 km) Gird Deh (2 km) Amrūtak (2.3 km) Deh Palang (2.8 km) Sar-e Mang (3.3 km) Ghandak (3.8 km) Deh Raẕā (3.8 km) Jōy-e Shādī (4.2 km) Deh Bilāl (4.4 km) Surkhak Bilandī (4.6 km) Zaybadal (4.7 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (4.7 km) Anowah-ye Khurd (5.7 km) Lar-e Gārī (6.3 km) Shikārī (6.4 km) Anawah-ye Kalān (6.5 km) Or (6.8 km) Dahan-e Shākh-e Takah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Shayrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Shayrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Shayrak, Afghanistan