-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Do Sang

Map of Koh-e Do Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dusang,Koh-e Do Sang,Kohe Dosang,Kohe Ḏosang,Kuh-e Dosang,Kōh-e Dō Sang,Kūh-e Dosang, Kōh-e Dō Sang

Koh-e Do Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Do Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dō Sang. See Koh-e Do Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dō Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Do Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94299/68.07739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:20
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Do Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Do Sang
Or (1.1 km) Qowryak (4 km) Amrūtak (4.5 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.3 km) Tōghay (5.6 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (5.7 km) Shikārī (6 km) Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (6.3 km) Bariki (6.5 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (6.6 km) Bulōlah (7.4 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (7.6 km) Ghandak (7.8 km) Deh Palang (8.2 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (8.6 km) Sar-e Mang (8.6 km) Gird Deh (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Do Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Do Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Do Sang, Afghanistan