-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Siah Chah

Map of Darah-ye Siah Chah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara-i Syahcah,Dara-i Syāhčāh,Darah-ye Siah Chah,Darah-ye Sīāh Chāh,Darreh-ye Siahchah,Darreh-ye Sīāhchāh,Siakhchakh, Darah-ye Sīāh Chāh

Darah-ye Siah Chah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Siah Chah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sīāh Chāh. See Darah-ye Siah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sīāh Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Siah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.91311/68.02847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Siah Chah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Siah Chah
Shikārī (0.9 km) Bariki (3.3 km) Deh Palang (4.7 km) Or (4.8 km) Sar-e Mang (4.9 km) Amrūtak (5.2 km) Deh Raẕā (5.7 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (5.9 km) Kaf Shandāz (6.1 km) Zaybadal (6.4 km) Gird Deh (6.6 km) Bulōlah (6.7 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (6.8 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (8.2 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (8.8 km) Ghandak (8.9 km) Qowryak (9 km) Khushkak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Siah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Siah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Siah Chah, Afghanistan