-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakhargumbad,Dara-i-Cahargumbad,Dara-i-Čahārgumbad,Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad,Darah-ye Chahār Gunbad,Darreh-ye Chahargonbad,Darreh-ye Chahārgonbad, Darah-ye Chahār Gunbad

Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chahār Gunbad. See Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chahār Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90334/68.03286
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad
Shikārī (0.2 km) Bariki (2.2 km) Kaf Shandāz (4.9 km) Or (5.1 km) Deh Palang (5.7 km) Bulōlah (5.8 km) Sar-e Mang (5.9 km) Amrūtak (6.3 km) Deh Raẕā (6.7 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (7 km) Dahan-e Jōkak (7.1 km) Zaybadal (7.3 km) Dahan-e Maḏ (7.6 km) Gird Deh (7.7 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (8 km) Khushkak (8.2 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (8.5 km) Qowryak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chahar Gunbad, Afghanistan