Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khargah Sang

Map of Khargah Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khargakhsang,Khargah Sang,Khargahsang,Khargāh Sang,Khargāhsang, Khargāh Sang

Khargah Sang

Welcome to the Khargah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khargāh Sang. See Khargah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khargāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khargah Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khargah Sang
Places near Khargah Sang

Online Dating

Khargah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khargah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khargah Sang, Afghanistan