-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Nowchah

Map of Jar-e Nowchah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nowchah,Jar-e Nowchāh,Jare Nawca,Jare Nawča,Naucha, Jar-e Nowchah

Jar-e Nowchah

Welcome to the Jar-e Nowchah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nowchah. See Jar-e Nowchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nowchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Nowchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87956/68.07043
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nowchah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nowchah
Bulōlah (1.6 km) Bariki (2.2 km) Kaf Shandāz (2.7 km) Khushkak (3.9 km) Shikārī (4.5 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (4.8 km) Zāyamān (5.5 km) Or (6 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (6.2 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (6.4 km) Chahār Katah (6.7 km) Tōghay (7.5 km) Ghōjōrak (7.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (7.9 km) Siyāh Khārak (8 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (8.3 km) Qowryak (8.3 km) Nāwah (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nowchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nowchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nowchah, Afghanistan