-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Dand Ab

Map of Jar-e Dand Ab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandav,Jar-e Dand Ab,Jar-e Dand Āb,Jar-e Dandab,Jar-e Dandāb,Jare Dandaw,Jaṟe Ḏanḏāw, Jar-e Dand Āb

Jar-e Dand Ab

Welcome to the Jar-e Dand Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dand Āb. See Jar-e Dand Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dand Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Dand Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88975/68.08262
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dand Ab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dand Ab

Online Dating

Jar-e Dand Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dand Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dand Ab, Afghanistan