-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Kanah Gak

Map of Jar-e Kanah Gak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kanagak,Jar-e Kanah Gak,Jar-e Kanahgak,Jar-e Kānah Gak,Jaṟ-e Kanagak,Kanagak, Jar-e Kānah Gak

Jar-e Kanah Gak

Welcome to the Jar-e Kanah Gak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kānah Gak. See Jar-e Kanah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kānah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Kanah Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87925/68.12052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:31
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kanah Gak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kanah Gak
Zāyamān (2.7 km) Bulōlah (3 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (3.3 km) Ghōjōrak (3.4 km) Khushkak (3.9 km) Chahār Katah (4.1 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (4.2 km) Wilāyatak (4.6 km) Tōghay (5 km) Khāk-e Bābā (5.1 km) Siyāh Sang (5.3 km) Zay Sulţān (5.4 km) Siyāh Khārak (5.8 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (6.1 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (6.2 km) Dahan-e Khawāl (6.3 km) Nāwah (6.4 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kanah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kanah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kanah Gak, Afghanistan