-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sang-e Shaybar

Map of Sang-e Shaybar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Shibar,Sang-e Shaybar,Sang-e Shibar,Sang-e Shībar,Sange Sebar,Sange Šebar, Sang-e Shaybar

Sang-e Shaybar

Welcome to the Sang-e Shaybar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shaybar. See Sang-e Shaybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shaybar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sang-e Shaybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89498/68.1547
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shaybar
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shaybar

Online Dating

Sang-e Shaybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shaybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shaybar, Afghanistan