-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Aman Qol

Map of Aman Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aman Qol,Amangowl,Amankul',Amankul’,Amanqol,Amān Qōl,Āmangowl,Āmanqōl, Amān Qōl

Aman Qol

Welcome to the Aman Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amān Qōl. See Aman Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amān Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Aman Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88584/68.22829
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Aman Qol
  •  
Places near Aman Qol
Amān Qōl (0 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0.7 km) Qōchangī (1.2 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (1.6 km) Khuram (1.7 km) Sar-e Kōtal (1.8 km) Kāfar Qal’ah (1.9 km) Kafarkala (1.9 km) Daki (2.1 km) Mādar Qōl (2.9 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (2.9 km) Spī Sangak (3.4 km) Nay Māmā (3.4 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (3.6 km) Khushk Now (3.9 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (4 km) Khūk Kushtah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Aman Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aman Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aman Qol, Afghanistan