-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kuhnah Qal`ah

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohnehqal`eh,Kohnehqal‘eh,Kuhnah Qal`ah,Kuhnah Qal‘ah,Kuhnaqal`a,Kuhnaqal‘a,Kukhnakala, Kuhnah Qal‘ah

Kuhnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Kuhnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kuhnah Qal‘ah. See Kuhnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kuhnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuhnah Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89182/68.22229
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:07
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Kuhnah Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Kuhnah Qal`ah
Kuhnah Qal‘ah (0.1 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (0.8 km) Amān Qōl (0.9 km) Qōchangī (1.3 km) Daki (1.4 km) Kāfar Qal’ah (1.6 km) Kafarkala (1.7 km) Khuram (2.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (2.2 km) Sar-e Kōtal (2.3 km) Mādar Qōl (2.7 km) Spī Sangak (2.9 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (3 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (3.4 km) Khūk Kushtah (3.4 km) Nay Māmā (3.5 km) Khushk Now (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Kuhnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuhnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan