Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Warkah-ye Nuri

Map of Warkah-ye Nuri Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varkayi-Nuri,Warka-i-Nuri,Warkah-ye Nuri,Warkah-ye Nūrī,Warkeh-ye Nuri,Warkeh-ye Nūrī,Waṟka-i-Nūṟi, Warkah-ye Nūrī

Warkah-ye Nuri

Welcome to the Warkah-ye Nuri google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warkah-ye Nūrī. See Warkah-ye Nuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warkah-ye Nūrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Warkah-ye Nuri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:34
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Warkah-ye Nuri
Places near Warkah-ye Nuri
Daki (0.3 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (0.6 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (1.2 km) Qōchangī (1.5 km) Amān Qōl (1.8 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (2 km) Kāfar Qal’ah (2.3 km) Mādar Qōl (2.3 km) Kafarkala (2.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.4 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (2.4 km) Khuram (2.4 km) Spī Sangak (3.1 km) Nay Māmā (3.2 km) Sar-e Kōtal (3.3 km) Khāk-e Bābā (3.4 km) Khushk Now (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Warkah-ye Nuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warkah-ye Nuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warkah-ye Nuri, Afghanistan