Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Madar Qol

Map of Madar Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madar Qol,Madarkul',Madarkul’,Madarqol,Mādar Qōl,Mādarqol, Mādar Qōl

Madar Qol

Welcome to the Madar Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādar Qōl. See Madar Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādar Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Madar Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Madar Qol
Places near Madar Qol

Online Dating

Madar Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Madar Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madar Qol, Afghanistan