-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Shah-e Mardan

Map of Jar-e Shah-e Mardan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shah-e Mardan,Jar-e Shahemardan,Jar-e Shāh-e Mardān,Jar-e Shāhemardān,Jare Sahemardan,Jare Šāhemardān,Shakhimardan, Jar-e Shāh-e Mardān

Jar-e Shah-e Mardan

Welcome to the Jar-e Shah-e Mardan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shāh-e Mardān. See Jar-e Shah-e Mardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shāh-e Mardān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Shah-e Mardan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85576/68.04299
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shah-e Mardan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shah-e Mardan

Online Dating

Jar-e Shah-e Mardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shah-e Mardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shah-e Mardan, Afghanistan