-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → `Araq-e Sufla

Map of `Araq-e Sufla Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iraki-Sufla,`Araq-e Sofla,`Araq-e Sufla,`Eraqe Sufla,‘Arāq-e Soflá,‘Arāq-e Suflá,‘Eṟāqe Suflā, ‘Arāq-e Suflá

`Araq-e Sufla

Welcome to the `Araq-e Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arāq-e Suflá. See `Araq-e Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arāq-e Suflá area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Araq-e Sufla
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84102/68.04644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near `Araq-e Sufla
  •  
Places near `Araq-e Sufla
‘Irāq-e Suflá (0 km) ‘Irāq-e Suflá (1.6 km) ‘Irāq-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) Kaf Shandāz (2.3 km) Jandar Gul-e Suflá (4.4 km) Khushkak (4.7 km) Ţūţī Kushtah (4.7 km) Bariki (5.4 km) Bulōlah (5.5 km) Pāy Mūrī (5.9 km) Dahan-e Khushkak (6.1 km) Rāyas (6.6 km) Zāyamān (7.1 km) Shikārī (7.2 km) Chahār Katah (7.5 km) Nāwah (8.5 km) Jandar Gul-e ‘Ulyā (9.1 km) Bērānah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

`Araq-e Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Araq-e Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Araq-e Sufla, Afghanistan